2015
1st PLACE IN COUNTY!


2015 State Championship

Junior Varsity - 2nd place in Under 1000 Division

John Sachenik - 7th place trophy in U1000 Division
Christopher Poon - ??th place medal in U1000 Division
Collin Messenger - 2nd place 9th grader in Unrated Division


2014
1st PLACE IN COUNTY!


2014 State Championship

Junior Varsity - ???th place in Under 1000 Division

????? - top finishers in U1000 Division


2013
?? PLACE IN COUNTY!


2013 State Championship

Junior Varsity - ???th place in Under 1000 Division

????? - top finishers in U1000 Division


2012
?? PLACE IN COUNTY!


2012 State Championship

Junior Varsity - ???th place in Under 1000 Division

????? - top finishers in U1000 Division


2011
1st PLACE IN COUNTY!


2011 State Championship

Junior Varsity - 7th place in Under 1000 Division

Robert P & Jake Leed - top finishers in U1000 Division


2010


2010 State Championship

Junior Varsity - 5th place in Under 1000 Division

Genesis W & Robert P - top finishers in U1000 Division


2009


2009 State Championship

Junior Varsity - 6th place in Under 1000 Division

Nick Y - top finishers in U1000 Division


2008
3rd PLACE IN STATE!
1st PLACE IN COUNTY!


2008 State Championship

Varsity - 3rd place
Junior Varsity - 3rd place in Under 1000

Alex Guziak - 6th place overall
Ren H - 8th place in Under 1000
Nick Y - top under 800 in Under 1000
Genesis W & Mike Reynolds - top finishers in their divisions
Frankie Chan - top under 1200 in Under 1500 Quick Chess
Nick Y - 3rd place in Under 1100 in Quick Chess

 

2008 Berks County Champs

7 wins - 0 losses - full results

Alex Guziak - Individual County Champ


2007 STATE RUNNER-UPS!


2007 State Championship

Varsity - 2nd place
Junior Varsity - 3rd place in Under 1300

Alex G - 11th grade champion & 2nd place overall
Royce H - 6th place overall
Kevin L, Frankie C, & Mike R - top finishers in their divisions
Frankie C - 1st place in Under 1100 Quick Chess

2007 PHOTOS



2006 State Championship
Varsity - 6th place
Junior Varsity - 8th place

Alex G - 10th grade champion & 9th place overall
Genesis W - 1st place Under 600 in Under 1100 Quick Chess

2005 Greater Philadelphia Championship
Varsity - 1st place
Junior Varsity (U1100) - 1st place
Alex B, Ren H, Joe G - trophy winners

Varsity
JV


2005 State Championship
Varsity - 6th place overall
Junior Varsity - 4th place in Under 1300
"Under 1000" - 8th place in Under 1000

Royce H - 9th grade championship
Frankie & Jeran - 1st and 2nd in Quick Chess

Photos - Full Results